Figure 12 Frame
4 Jun 2022


Figure 12 Frame

82-7843 / F7843
Front frame
Ref# 1  Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Frame


97-0111 / H111
Steering race cups
Ref# 2  Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Frame, front


60-2364 / S70-3
Bin J-8 (40/40/0)
Ball, steel Dia. 1/4"
Ref# 3  Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:40)
 Steering races
 ¹ Repack grease @12,000 miles
 ² 2022/64,000kmi*


97-1018 / H1018
Bin - (1/0/0)
Top cone and dust cover
Ref# 4  Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Steering races


83-1267 / F11267
Bin - (0/0/1)
Center stand
Ref# 5  Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Center stand
 ¹ Have original, in two pieces


57-2331 / T2331
Rubber
Ref# 6  Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Center stand


21-1978 / S1978
Bin P-2 (4/1/1)
Bolt, pivot UNF (SAE) 7/16" x 20 (Tool-9/16")
Ref# 7  Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Center stand '69/'70 650
 ¹ Goes with '69-'70 center stands (83-1267)
 ² TS nut must be started as bolt threads through center stand


83-1270 / F11270
Bin P-2 (5/0/0)
Washer, tab 7/16"ID "D"-shaped double-tab
Ref# 8A Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Center stand '69/'70 650
 ¹ Goes with '69-'70 center stands (83-1267)


82-5679 / F5679
Bin P-2 (2/2/0)
Washer, plain 1/2"ID x 7/8" x 3/32"
Ref# 8  Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Center stand '64-'68 650
 ¹ Fits '65-'68 82-5932 & '69-'70 83-1267 center stands


14-0404
Bin P-2 (2/0/0)
Nut, locking UNF (SAE) 7/16-20TPI thin locking (Tool-11/16")
Ref# 9  Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Center stand '69/'70 650
 ¹ Goes with '69-'70 center stands (83-1267)


82-4671 / F4671
Bin P-3 (2/0/0)
Spring, return
Ref# 10 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Center stand
 ¹ 1 spare bent


82-7849 / F7849
Side stand
Ref# 11 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Frame, front


82-7021 / F7021
Bin P-3 (1/0/0)
Bolt, pivot
Ref# 12 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Side stand


14-0703
Bin E-3 (2/0/0)
Nut, locking UNF (SAE) 3/8-24TPI thin Philidas
Ref# 13 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Side stand bolt F7021
 Orient: Nut faces out


82-8392 / F8392
Bin P-3 (1/0/0)
Spring
Ref# 14 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Side stand return


82-8036 / F8036
Rear frame
Ref# 15 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Frame


21-1801 / S1801
Stud, frame to rear loop UNF (SAE) 3/8-24TPI X 3-7/8 O.A.
Ref# 16 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Main/rear frame (top)


60-4259 / S26-1
Bin C-2 (8/2/2)
Washer, spring 3/8 x 19/32 x 7/32
Ref# 17 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Main/rear frame (top)


14-0303
Bin E-1 (9/1/1)
Nut, plain UNF (SAE) 3/8-24TPI (Tool-9/16)
Ref# 18 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Main/rear frame (top)


14-0251
Bolt UNF (SAE) 7/16-20TPI X 2-11/16 U.H.
Ref# 19 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Main/rear frame bottom, front


82-4370 / F4370
Bin C-9 (4/3/2)
Washer, plain 7/16 x 15/16
Ref# 20 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Main/rear frame (bottom front, for nut 35/21)


14-0304
Bin E-1 (2/0/0)
Nut, plain UNF (SAE) 7/16-20TPI (Tool-7/16BS 3/8W)
Ref# 21 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Main/rear frame, bottom front, bolt 35/19


60-4251 / PCW73A
Bin C-4 (3/0/0)
Washer, spring
Ref# 22 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Front/rear frame, bottom rear under bolt 35/23


21-0588 / S588
Bolt UNC (SAE) 7/16-20TPI X 1-3/16 U.H. (Tool-5/8)
Ref# 23 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Rear/main frame, bottom rear
 ¹ Check length


82-7155 / F7155
Bin I-2 (2/0/0)
Steering stop UNF (SAE) 3/8" UNF 24 TPI
Ref# 24 Fig. 12 Page 35 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Frame, front


82-5678 / F5678
Bin P-1 (1/3/0)
Bolt, pivot UNF (SAE) 1/2-20TPI
Ref# 7  Fig. 12 Page 43 #4 (Req:2)
 Center stand '64-'68 650
 ¹ This part for '65-'68 center stand (82-5932)


82-4484 / F4484
Bin P-1 (2/1/0)
Washer, tab 1/2"ID "D"-shaped double-tab
Ref# 8A Fig. 12 Page 43 #4 (Req:2)
 Center stand '64-'68 650
 ¹ Goes with '65-'68 center stands (82-5932)


82-2725 / F2725
Bin P-1 (1/3/0)
Nut, locking BSPP
Ref# 9  Fig. 12 Page 43 #4 (Req:2)
 Center stand '64-'68 650
 ¹ Goes with '65-'68 center stands (82-5932)



EOF