Figure 35 Ign coils, Horn, Rectifier, Zener diode
4 Jun 2022


Figure 35 Ign coils, Horn, Rectifier, Zener diode

54190108 LUCAS 54190108
Bin B-6 (6/0/0)
Spade terminal, male 1/4" male, double 90 degrees
Ref# 3  Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:4)
 Ignition Coil
 ¹ Similar to British Wiring C200 (straight)


70-2351 / E2351 LUCAS 131023
Bin B-4 (3/0/0)
Washer, plain
Ref# 4  Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:4)
 Ignition coil


60-4256 / GS299 LUCAS 188330
Bin C-4 (6/7/7)
Washer, serrated
Ref# 5  Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:4)
 Ignition coil


71-3799 / F3799 LUCAS 166043
Nut
Ref# 6  Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:4)
 Ignition coil


54942078 LUCAS 54942078
Lucar connector Female
Ref# 12 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969)
 Ignition coil
 ¹ Use B-Wiring C232
Spade terminal right angle 1/4"


54190042
Cover, insulated
Ref# 13 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969)
 Lucar connector, ignition coil
 ¹ Use B-Wiring C233
Spade terminal cover 1/4" right angle


N3
Spark plug 13mm-3/4"Reach; Gap .025" (.020 Maint/Repair 650/750 Twins)
Ref# 18 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Cylinder head
 Torque: 25 LBS
 ¹ Champ N3/N3C
NGK B7ES/B8ES Denso W24ESU


60-0262 / D262
Bin - (2/0/0)
Cover, rubber
Ref# 19 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Spark plug


82-6943 / F6943
Bin B-4 (0/1/1)
Bracket, ignition coil (left)
Ref# 20 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Frame T120R-TR6C


82-6944 / F6944
Bin B-4 (0/1/1)
Bracket, ignition coil (right)
Ref# 21 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Frame T120R-TR6C


14-0103
Bin F-1 (1/5/2)
Bolt UNF (SAE) 1/4-28TPI X 3/4 U.H.
Ref# 22 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:4)
 Ignition coil bracket T120R-TR6C


70-1612 / E1612
Bin C-5 (3/1/0)
Washer, serrated 1/4x7/16 serrated internal
Ref# 23 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:6)
 Ignition coil bracket T120R-TR6C


14-0102
Bin F-1 (1/3/3)
Bolt UNF (SAE) 1/4-28TPI X 5/8 U.H.
Ref# 24 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Ignition coil bracket to frame T120R-TR6C


14-0301
Bin E-1 (2/2/1)
Nut, plain UNF (SAE) 1/4-28TPI
Ref# 25 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:6)
 Ignition coil bracket to frame T120R-TR6C


70-6388 / E6388
Ignition coil 12v/points 6v/Pazon
Ref# 26 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Ignition coil T120R-TR6C
 ¹ Tri-Cor High Spark 6v bad 10/17 Replaced w.Baxter Taiwanese


70-6389 / E6389
Clip, Siba 32,000/1
Ref# 27 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Ignition coil T120R-TR6C


99-0588
Bin B-2 (0/0/1)
Condenser Pack 2CP
Ref# 28 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Condenser pack T120R-TR6C


99-1043 LUCAS 47638
Bin B-1 (3/2/0)
Condenser
Ref# 29 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Condenser


99-0767 LUCAS 54420128
Bin - (0/0/1)
Cover, rubber
Ref# 30 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Condensor
 ¹ Replaced w Pazon on Bonnie


82-8082 / F8082 LUCAS 54418528
Bin - (0/0/1)
Bracket
Ref# 31 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Condenser pack
 ¹ Replaced w Pazon on Bonnie


70-8287 / E8287
Screw, slotted 2BA x 3/4 slotted (cheesehead)
Ref# 32 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Condenser bracket to frame


83-0033 / F10033
Bin B-2 (0/2/2)
Screw, Phillips 10-32UNF x 3/8, Phillips
Ref# 33 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Condenser bracket, condenser to bracket
 ¹ 3-hexscrews/5-nuts/2-83-0033s came/w horn/condenser brackets


60-4256 / GS299 LUCAS 188330
Bin C-4 (6/7/7)
Washer, serrated 3/16
Ref# 34 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Condenser bracket


82-3799 / F3799
Bin B-4 (3/4/0)
Nut BA 2BA
Ref# 35 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Condenser bracket


99-0612 LUCAS 70197
Bin P-7 (0/1/1)
Horn, type 6H
Ref# 36 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Horn


82-4771 / F4771
Screw BA 2BA X 1/2 (3/8 in. U.H.)
Ref# 37 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Horn mounting


82-3799 / F3799
Bin B-4 (3/4/0)
Nut BA 2BA
Ref# 38 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:3)
 Horn mount


60-4256 / GS299 LUCAS 188330
Bin C-4 (6/7/7)
Washer, serrated 3/16
Ref# 39 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:3)
 Horn mount


99-0589 LUCAS 49072
Bin A-1 (0/0/0)
Selenium rectifier, type 2DS 506 Unused lug up, grounding bolt down
Ref# 40 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Selenium rectifier
 ¹ Clockwise: White/Green
Brown/White(center),Yellow/Green


82-5338 / F5338
Nut ASME 1/4-26TPI
Ref# 41 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Selenium rectifier mount


97-2237 / H2237
Bin A-1 (0/1/1)
Heat sink
Ref# 42 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Zener diode


99-0590 LUCAS 49345
Bin A-1 (0/1/1)
Zener diode
Ref# 43 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Zener diode
 Torque: 1.5 LBS
 ¹ Original removed 2015 [Podtronics]


97-2236 / H2236
Bin A-1 (0/1/1)
Bracket, Zener diode
Ref# 44 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Front forks


60-4250 / S26-2
Bin C-2 (11/2/0)
Washer, spring 1/4
Ref# 45 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Zener diode bracket
 ¹ Fastens heatsink to bracket


14-6102/001
Bolt 1/4-20TPI X 5/8
Ref# 46 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Zener diode heat sink
 ¹ Fastens heat sink to bracket


14-0113/001
Bolt UNF (SAE) 5/16-24TPI X 9/16 U.H.
Ref# 47 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Zener diode bracket
 ¹ Fastens bracket to middle lug


97-2275 / H2275
Plug
Ref# 48 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Zener diode heat sink plug


60-4260 / S26-3
Bin C-2 (10/0/0)
Washer, spring 5/16
Ref# 49 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Zener diode bracket
 ¹ Fastens bracket to middle lug


842183
Bin B-3 (0/2/0)
Wire, high tension
Ref# 50 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Spark plug
 ¹ One set of spares


60-1900 / D1900
Horn
Ref# 51 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Right hand


60-1901 / D1901
Horn
Ref# 52 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Left hand


99-1027 LUCAS 33188
Bin P-7 (0/1/1)
Horn relay
Ref# 53 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Horn relay bracket


14-0103
Bin F-1 (1/5/2)
Bolt UNF (SAE) 1/4-28TPI X 3/4 U.H.
Ref# 54 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:6)
 Horn relay bracket


60-4250 / S26-2
Bin C-2 (11/2/0)
Washer, spring 1/4
Ref# 55 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:6)
 Horn relay bracket


14-0301
Bin E-1 (2/2/1)
Nut, plain UNF (SAE) 1/4-28TPI
Ref# 56 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:6)
 Horn relay bracket


83-1254 / F11254
Bin P-8 (0/0/1)
Bracket
Ref# 57 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Horn relay


82-7582 / F7582
Bin P-7 (0/1/1)
Relay stay
Ref# 58 Fig. 35 Page 77 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Horn relay bracket



EOF