Bearings
by Part Number

4 Jun 2022


37-
37-0653 / W653
Bearing, wheel (front) 20 x 47 x 14 mm (Ball Journal)
Ref# 10 Fig. 19 Page 49 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Front wheel
 ¹ Use sealed or grease @12,000mi
 ² 2007/36,000*2014/60,000mi. (MAP Sealed Bearing)


37-0653 / W653
Bearing, wheel (rear) 20 x 47 x 14 mm (ball journal)
Ref# 18 Fig. 20 Page 51 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Rear wheel
 ¹ Grease @ 12,000 miles.
 ² 2006/28,000*2014/60,000*(MAP Sealed bearing)]



57-
57-0448 / T448
Bin - (0/1/0)
Bearing, mainshaft (D.S.) 1 1/4 x 2 1/2 x 5/8" ball journal (Tool-Z15 2 1/2" drift)
Ref# 15 Fig.  8 Page 27 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Gearbox casing
 ¹ [2018 76.6kmi][2016 68.8kmi][2010 40kmi CZ]


57-1606 / T1606 TIMKEN M11121
Bin K5-S3 (1/3/0)
Bearing, layshaft high gear (D.S.) Closed end needle roller
11/16" x 7/8" x 3/4"
Ref# 14 Fig.  2 Page 15 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Gearbox casing
 ¹ Also shown as Ref.11/Fig.7
 ² [2016 68.8Kmi][2010 40kmi (cz)]
Ref# 11 Fig.  7 Page 25 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Gearbox casing
 ¹ Also shown as Ref.14/Fig.2
 ² [BTM 2016 68.8Kmi][CZ 2010 40kmi]


57-1614 / T1614 TIMKEN B1112
Bin K5-S3 (2/1/0)
Bearing, layshaft (T.S.) Open end needle roller
11/16" x 7/8" x 3/4"
Ref# 14 Fig.  7 Page 25 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Layshaft
 ¹ [2018 76.6kmi][2015 65kmi][2010 40kmi CZ]



60-
60-3552 / S35-7
Bin - (0/1/0)
Bearing, mainshaft (T.S.) 3/4 x 1 7/8 x 9/16" ball journal (Tool-1 7/8 drift)
Ref# 18 Fig.  8 Page 27 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Inner gearbox cover
 ¹ 60-3552
 ² [2018 76.6kmi][2015 60kmi][2010 40kmi CZ]



70-
70-1591 / E1591
Bearing, crankshaft main (T.S.) 2-13/16"x 1-1/8"x 13/16" Ball journal (Tool-Z14 (see B40))
Ref# 18 Fig.  1 Page 13 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Crankshaft T.S.
 ¹ 2010/40,000mi.*2022/86,000mi.


70-2879 / E2879
Bearing, crankshaft main (D.S.) 2-13/16 x 1-1/8 x 13/16"
UC-single-lip roller (Tool-Z162 (see B40))
Ref# 41 Fig.  1 Page 13 #7 (1969) (Req:1)
 Crankshaft, D.S.
 ¹ 2010/40,000mi.*2022/86,000mi.


70-3586 / E3586
Bearing, big end shells
Ref# 12 Fig.  1 Page 13 #7 (1969) (Req:4)
 Con rod
 ¹ [CZ 2010 40kmi]



97-
97-0441 / H441
Bin J-6 (0/2/2)
Bearing, telescopic front fork (upper)
Ref# 28 Fig. 17 Page 45 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Stanchion tube
 ¹ [BT 2007 33kmi]
Spares used (orig)


97-0443 / H443
Bin - (0/2/0)
Bearing, telescopic front fork (lower)
Ref# 31 Fig. 17 Page 45 #7 (1969) (Req:2)
 Stanchion tube
 ¹ [2007 33kmi]
Spares used (original)



EOF